Dansk Skak Union 8. Hovedkreds

ÅrHæderstegnInitiativ
1961Paul Tange, Frederikssund Skakklub
1962S. Egelund Andersen, Roskilde Skakklub
1963Ingen
1964Ingen
1965Ingen
1966Kaj Olsen, Fårevejle Skakklub
1967Ingen
1968Cai Würtz, Helsingør Skakklub
1969Ingen
1970Ingen
1971Fini Pode Pedersen, Helsingør Skakklub
1972Richard Pedersen, Roskilde SkakklubBramsnæs Skakklub
1973Jørgen Gad, Hillerød SkakklubRaklev Skakklub
1974Leif Egelund Andersen, Roskilde SkakklubBallerup Skakklub
1975IngenEspergærde Skakklub
1976N.C. Berg, Nykøbing Sjælland SkakklubHorns Herred Skakklub
1977IngenNykøbing Sjælland Skakklub
1978Elimar Rasmussen, Ubby SkakklubRoskilde Skakklub
1979Helge Jensen, Espergærde SkakklubFrederikssund Skakklub
1980Osvald Larsen, St. Heddinge SkakklubØlstykke Skakklub
1981Karen Rosseland, Roskilde SkakklubHillerød Skakklub
1982Oskar Nielsen, Rønne SkakforeningEspergærde Skakklub
1983Jørgen Jenen, Skævinge SkakklubFarum Skakklub
1984Orla Jensen & Eiler K. Hansen, Roskilde SkakklubTornved Skakklub
1985Frode Henriksen, Espergærde SkakklubSkakklubben Nordkalotten
1986Richard Kofoed, Farum SkakklubHolbæk Skakklub
1987Erik Seerup, Helsingør SkakklubFrederiksværk Skakklub
1988Peder Danielsen, Roskilde SkakklubHedehusene Skakklub
1989Torben Brahe Christensen, Farum SkakklubBirkerød Skakklub
1990Olav Plambech, Ølstykke SkakklubKalundborg Skakklub
1991John C. Andersen, St. Heddinge SkakklubMidtbornholms Skakklub
1992Ole Larsen, Helsingør SkakklubTølløse Skakklub
1993Carl Erik Møller, Kalundborg SkakklubEspergærde Skakklub
1994Ove Frank Hansen, Holbæk SkakklubØlstykke Skakklub
1995Poul Erik Rønø, Farum SkakklubHillerød Skakklub
1996IngenIngen
1997Max Egelund, Frederiksværk SkakklubSkakklubben Nordkalotten
1998Johannes Jensen, Allerød SkakklubHelsinge Skakklub
1999Allan Rasmussen, Helsinge SkakklubGreve Skakklub
2000Niels Jørgen Fries Nielsen, Helsinge SkakklubRønne Skakforening
2001Niels L. Agger, Roskilde SkakklubIngen
2002IngenIngen
2003Hans Endrup Jacobsen, Hillerød SkakklubFrederikssund Skakklub
2004Torben Autzen, Svogerslev SkakklubAllerød Skakklub
2005Sv. Erik Førby Sørensen. Ålsgårde SkakklubIngen
2006Verner Christensen, Solrød SkakklubIngen
2007Martin Stampe Noer, Skaklubben NordkalottenHillerød Skakklub
2008Niels Kløve, Skakklubben Nordkalotten Bornholms Skakklub
2009Per Rasmussen, Bornholms SkakklubHørsholm Skakklub
2010Lars Johansen, Allerød SkakklubHillerød Skakklub
2011Bent Schiøtt Hansen, Bornholms SkakklubSolrød Skakklub
2012Flemming Karlsen, Roskilde SkakklubAllerød Skakklub
2013Lars Hallgren, Allerød SkakklubIngen
2014Thomas Larsen, Frederikssund SkakklubIngen
2015Kasper Wilken Damm, Furesø SkakklubRoskilde Skakklub
2016Jørgen Rasmussen, NordkalottenGribskov Skakklub
2017Leo Nielsen, HelsingørIngen

Turnering

Køge Bugt Efterår 2017
11/10/2017-29/11/2017
Se indbydelsen

Nordsjælland Weekend EMT 2018
5/1/2018-7/1/2018
Se indbydelsen

Køge Bugt Vinter 2018
10/1/2018-21/3/2018
Se indbydelsen

Viking Cup 2018
24/2/2018-24/2/2018
Se indbydelsen

Juniorskakturnering i Frederikssund
24/2/2018-24/2/2018
Se indbydelsen

Køge Bugt Forår 2017
4/4/2018-16/5/2018
Se indbydelsen

Kronborg Turneringen 2018
10/5/2018-13/5/2018
Se indbydelsen

Sjælsø Open 2018
28/9/2018-30/9/2018
Se indbydelsen